Randy White
RANDY
WHITE
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB11/04/1967 (52)
COLLEGE  Louisiana Tech
DRAFT1989: Rd 1, Pk 8 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Randy White

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Huntington in Shreveport Louisiana

Age

52 years old

Born

November 04, 1967 in Shreveport, Louisiana

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Randy White

NBA Debut

November 03, 1989

High School

Huntington in Shreveport Louisiana

Age

52 years old

Born

November 04, 1967 in Shreveport, Louisiana

College

Louisiana Tech

Nicknames

Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989