Randy Woods
RANDY
WOODS
HT/WT5' 10", 185 lbs
DOB9/23/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 16 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Randolph Woods

NBA Debut

November 10, 1992

High School

Benjamin Franklin in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

50 years old

Born

September 23, 1970 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Ripper

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Randolph Woods

NBA Debut

November 10, 1992

High School

Benjamin Franklin in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

50 years old

Born

September 23, 1970 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Ripper

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992