Rashard Lewis
RASHARD
LEWIS
HT/WT6' 10", 215 lbs
DOB8/08/1979 (41)
HIGH SCHOOL  Alief Elsik in Houston Texas
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 32 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rashard Quovon Lewis

NBA Debut

February 09, 1999

High School

Alief Elsik in Houston Texas

Age

41 years old

Born

August 08, 1979 in P

Nicknames

Sweet Lew

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rashard Quovon Lewis

NBA Debut

February 09, 1999

High School

Alief Elsik in Houston Texas

Age

41 years old

Born

August 08, 1979 in P

Nicknames

Sweet Lew

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2012-13