Rasual Butler
RASUAL
BUTLER
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB5/23/1979 (41)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT2002: Rd 2, Pk 53 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rasual Butler

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Roman Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

41 years old

Born

May 23, 1979 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Sual Bop

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rasual Butler

NBA Debut

October 30, 2002

High School

Roman Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

41 years old

Born

May 23, 1979 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Sual Bop

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002