Raul Neto
RAUL
NETO
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#25 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB5/19/1992 (28)
DRAFT2013: Rd 2, Pk 47 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.0
5.3
RBS
2.3
1.4
AST
2.2
1.9
PER
12.5
11.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Raul Togni Neto

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

28 years old

Born

May 19, 1992 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Nicknames

Raulzinho

Wolfie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.8M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Raul Togni Neto

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

28 years old

Born

May 19, 1992 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Nicknames

Raulzinho

Wolfie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013