Rawle Alkins
RAWLE
ALKINS
HT/WT6' 5", 225 lbs
DOB10/29/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rawle Prince Alkins

NBA Debut

December 17, 2018

High School

Word of God Academy in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

October 29, 1997 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Arizona

Nicknames

King of the City

Brooklyn Bomber

Savage Life

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rawle Prince Alkins

NBA Debut

December 17, 2018

High School

Word of God Academy in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

October 29, 1997 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Arizona

Nicknames

King of the City

Brooklyn Bomber

Savage Life

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right