Ray Felix
RAY
FELIX
HT/WT6' 11", 220 lbs
DOB12/10/1930 (89)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFT1953: Rd 1, Pk 1 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Raymond Darlington Felix

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Metropolitan in New York New York

Age

89 years old

Born

December 10, 1930 in New York, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Baby Ray

The Count

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • ROY

    1953-54

General Information

Name

Raymond Darlington Felix

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Metropolitan in New York New York

Age

89 years old

Born

December 10, 1930 in New York, New York

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Baby Ray

The Count

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1953

Awards

  • All Star

  • ROY

    1953-54