Ray Kuka
RAY
KUKA
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB2/17/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Raphael Eugene Kuka

NBA Debut

November 13, 1947

High School

Havre in Havre Montana

Age

98 years old

Born

February 17, 1922 in Havre, Montana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Cookie

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Raphael Eugene Kuka

NBA Debut

November 13, 1947

High School

Havre in Havre Montana

Age

98 years old

Born

February 17, 1922 in Havre, Montana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Cookie

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right