Ray Scott
RAY
SCOTT
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB7/12/1938 (82)
COLLEGE  University of Portland
DRAFT1961: Rd 1, Pk 4 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Raymond Scott

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

82 years old

Born

July 12, 1938 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

University of Portland

Nicknames

Chink

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Raymond Scott

NBA Debut

October 21, 1961

High School

West Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

82 years old

Born

July 12, 1938 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

University of Portland

Nicknames

Chink

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961