Ray Wertis
RAY
WERTIS
HT/WT0' 0", 0 lbs
DOB7/30/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Raymond Anthony Wertis

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

Far Rockaway in Queens New York

Age

97 years old

Born

July 30, 1923 in Elmhurst, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

5-11 180cm

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Raymond Anthony Wertis

NBA Debut

November 01, 1946

High School

Far Rockaway in Queens New York

Age

97 years old

Born

July 30, 1923 in Elmhurst, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

5-11 180cm

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right