Ray Williams
RAY
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 3", 188 lbs
DOB10/14/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 10 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Thomas Ray Williams

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon New York

Age

66 years old

Born

October 14, 1954 in Mount Vernon, New York

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Boom Boom

The Big Apple Turnover

Buttersworth

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Thomas Ray Williams

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Mount Vernon in Mount Vernon New York

Age

66 years old

Born

October 14, 1954 in Mount Vernon, New York

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Boom Boom

The Big Apple Turnover

Buttersworth

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977