Raymond Felton
RAYMOND
FELTON
Oklahoma City ThunderOklahoma City Thunder#20 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 205 lbs
DOB6/26/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CHA)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
11.2
RBS
3.0
AST
5.2
PER
13.8
General Information

Name

Raymond Bernard Felton Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Latta in Latta South Carolina

Age

36 years old

Born

June 26, 1984 in Marion, South Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Felts

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2018
$1.5M

General Information

Name

Raymond Bernard Felton Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

Latta in Latta South Carolina

Age

36 years old

Born

June 26, 1984 in Marion, South Carol

College

UNC

Nicknames

Felts

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06