Red Rocha
RED
ROCHA
HT/WT6' 9", 185 lbs
DOB9/18/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Oregon State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ephraim Joseph Rocha

NBA Debut

November 13, 1947

High School

Hilo in Hilo Hawaii

Age

97 years old

Born

September 18, 1923 in Hilo, Hawaii

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

The Thin Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55

General Information

Name

Ephraim Joseph Rocha

NBA Debut

November 13, 1947

High School

Hilo in Hilo Hawaii

Age

97 years old

Born

September 18, 1923 in Hilo, Hawaii

College

Oregon State

Nicknames

The Thin Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1954-55