Reggie Johnson
REGGIE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 9", 205 lbs
DOB6/25/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Tennessee
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 15 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Reginald Johnson

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Cedar Grove in Ellenwood Georgia

Age

63 years old

Born

June 25, 1957 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Grady

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83

General Information

Name

Reginald Johnson

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Cedar Grove in Ellenwood Georgia

Age

63 years old

Born

June 25, 1957 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Tennessee

Nicknames

Grady

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1982-83