Reggie Lewis
REGGIE
LEWIS
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB11/21/1965 (54)
COLLEGE  Northeastern University
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 22 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Reginald C. Lewis

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Baltimore Maryland

Age

54 years old

Born

November 21, 1965 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Northeastern University

Nicknames

Truck

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Reginald C. Lewis

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Paul Laurence Dunbar in Baltimore Maryland

Age

54 years old

Born

November 21, 1965 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

Northeastern University

Nicknames

Truck

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • All Star