Reggie Miller
REGGIE
MILLER
HT/WT6' 7", 185 lbs
DOB8/24/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 11 (IND)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Reginald Wayne Miller

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Riverside Polytech in Riverside California

Age

55 years old

Born

August 24, 1965 in Riverside, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Uncle Reg

The Knick Killer

Killa

Funk

Mighty Mouth

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    2012

  • 5x All Star

General Information

Name

Reginald Wayne Miller

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Riverside Polytech in Riverside California

Age

55 years old

Born

August 24, 1965 in Riverside, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Uncle Reg

The Knick Killer

Killa

Funk

Mighty Mouth

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • Hall of Fame

    2012

  • 5x All Star