Reggie Theus
REGGIE
THEUS
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB10/13/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1978: Rd 1, Pk 9 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Reggie Wayne Theus

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

Inglewood in Inglewood California

Age

63 years old

Born

October 13, 1957 in Inglewood, California

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Riverboat Reggie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1978-79

General Information

Name

Reggie Wayne Theus

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

Inglewood in Inglewood California

Age

63 years old

Born

October 13, 1957 in Inglewood, California

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Riverboat Reggie

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1978

Awards

  • 2x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1978-79