Rex Chapman
REX
CHAPMAN
HT/WT6' 4", 185 lbs
DOB10/05/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rex Everett Chapman

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Apollo in Owensboro Kentucky

Age

53 years old

Born

October 05, 1967 in Bowl

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

The Boy Wonder

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89

General Information

Name

Rex Everett Chapman

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Apollo in Owensboro Kentucky

Age

53 years old

Born

October 05, 1967 in Bowl

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

The Boy Wonder

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1988-89