Rex Morgan
REX
MORGAN
HT/WT6' 5", 190 lbs
DOB10/27/1948 (71)
COLLEGE  Jacksonville University
DRAFT1970: Rd 2, Pk 21 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rex Morgan

NBA Debut

October 28, 1970

High School

Charleston in Charleston Illinois

Age

71 years old

Born

October 27, 1948 in Charleston, Ill

College

Jacksonville University

Nicknames

Reckless Rex

Robin

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rex Morgan

NBA Debut

October 28, 1970

High School

Charleston in Charleston Illinois

Age

71 years old

Born

October 27, 1948 in Charleston, Ill

College

Jacksonville University

Nicknames

Reckless Rex

Robin

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970