Rich Jones
RICH
JONES
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB12/27/1946 (73)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT1968: Rd 4, Pk 49 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Wesley Jones

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Lester in Memphis Tennessee

Age

73 years old

Born

December 27, 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

House

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1975-76

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Richard Wesley Jones

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Lester in Memphis Tennessee

Age

73 years old

Born

December 27, 1946 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

House

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • ABA Champ

    1975-76

  • 2x All Star