Rich Laurel
RICH
LAUREL
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB7/11/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Hofstra
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 19 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Laurel

NBA Debut

December 09, 1977

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

66 years old

Born

July 11, 1954 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Hofstra

Nicknames

Creeper

Richie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Richard Laurel

NBA Debut

December 09, 1977

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

66 years old

Born

July 11, 1954 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Hofstra

Nicknames

Creeper

Richie

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1977