Richard Hamilton
RICHARD
HAMILTON
HT/WT6' 6", 185 lbs
DOB2/14/1978 (42)
COLLEGE  UConn
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 7 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Clay Hamilton

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Coatesville Area in Coatesville Pennsylvania

Age

42 years old

Born

February 14, 1978 in Coatesville, Pennsylvania

College

UConn

Nicknames

Rip

Hollywood

The Man in the Mask

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Richard Clay Hamilton

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Coatesville Area in Coatesville Pennsylvania

Age

42 years old

Born

February 14, 1978 in Coatesville, Pennsylvania

College

UConn

Nicknames

Rip

Hollywood

The Man in the Mask

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04