Richard Jefferson
RICHARD
JEFFERSON
HT/WT6' 7", 233 lbs
DOB6/21/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 13 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Allen Jefferson

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Moon Valley in Phoenix Arizona

Age

40 years old

Born

June 21, 1980 in Los Angeles, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

R.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

General Information

Name

Richard Allen Jefferson

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Moon Valley in Phoenix Arizona

Age

40 years old

Born

June 21, 1980 in Los Angeles, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

R.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2015-16

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02