Richaun Holmes
RICHAUN
HOLMES
Sacramento KingsSacramento Kings#22 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB10/15/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Bowling Green
DRAFT2015: Rd 2, Pk 37 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.3
8.4
RBS
8.1
5.0
AST
1.0
0.9
PER
19.7
18.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Richaun Diante Holmes

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Lockport in Lockport Illinois

Age

27 years old

Born

October 15, 1993 in Lockport, Ill

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Dunkman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$9.7M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.7M

2020
$5.0M

Contract

$9.7M - 2 yrs
2019
$4.7M

2020
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Richaun Diante Holmes

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Lockport in Lockport Illinois

Age

27 years old

Born

October 15, 1993 in Lockport, Ill

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Dunkman

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015