Rick Carlisle
RICK
CARLISLE
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB10/27/1959 (60)
HIGH SCHOOL  Lisbon Central in Lisbon New York
DRAFT1984: Rd 3, Pk 70 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Richard Preston Carlisle

NBA Debut

October 31, 1984

High School

Lisbon Central in Lisbon New York

Age

60 years old

Born

October 27, 1959 in Ogdensburg, New York

Nicknames

Flipper

Flip

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1985-86

General Information

Name

Richard Preston Carlisle

NBA Debut

October 31, 1984

High School

Lisbon Central in Lisbon New York

Age

60 years old

Born

October 27, 1959 in Ogdensburg, New York

Nicknames

Flipper

Flip

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1985-86