Rick Fox
RICK
FOX
HT/WT6' 7", 230 lbs
DOB7/24/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 24 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ulrich Alexander Fox

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Warsaw Community in Warsaw Indiana

Age

51 years old

Born

July 24, 1969 in Toronto, Canada

College

UNC

Nicknames

Foxy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

General Information

Name

Ulrich Alexander Fox

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Warsaw Community in Warsaw Indiana

Age

51 years old

Born

July 24, 1969 in Toronto, Canada

College

UNC

Nicknames

Foxy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92