Rick Mahorn
RICK
MAHORN
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB9/21/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Hampton
DRAFT1980: Rd 2, Pk 35 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derrick Allen Mahorn

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Weaver in Hartford Connecticut

Age

62 years old

Born

September 21, 1958 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

Hampton

Nicknames

Ricky

McNasty

Leon

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1988-89

  • All-Defensive

    1989-90

General Information

Name

Derrick Allen Mahorn

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Weaver in Hartford Connecticut

Age

62 years old

Born

September 21, 1958 in Hartford, Connecticut

College

Hampton

Nicknames

Ricky

McNasty

Leon

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1988-89

  • All-Defensive

    1989-90