Rickey Green
RICKEY
GREEN
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB8/18/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 16 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rickey Green

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Hirsch Metro in Chicago Illinois

Age

66 years old

Born

August 18, 1954 in Chicago, Ill

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Fastest of Them All

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • STL Champ

    1983-84

General Information

Name

Rickey Green

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Hirsch Metro in Chicago Illinois

Age

66 years old

Born

August 18, 1954 in Chicago, Ill

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Fastest of Them All

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • All Star

  • STL Champ

    1983-84