Ricky Davis
RICKY
DAVIS
HT/WT6' 6", 195 lbs
DOB9/23/1979 (40)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 21 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Tyree Ricardo Davis

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

North in Davenport Iowa

Age

40 years old

Born

September 23, 1979 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Ricky Buckets

Grits N Gravy

Wrong Rim Ricky

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Tyree Ricardo Davis

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

North in Davenport Iowa

Age

40 years old

Born

September 23, 1979 in Las Vegas, Nevada

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Ricky Buckets

Grits N Gravy

Wrong Rim Ricky

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998