Ricky Sobers
RICKY
SOBERS
HT/WT6' 3", 198 lbs
DOB1/15/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 16 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ricky Brad Sobers

NBA Debut

October 26, 1975

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

67 years old

Born

January 15, 1953 in Bronx, New York

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Super-Sub

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ricky Brad Sobers

NBA Debut

October 26, 1975

High School

DeWitt Clinton in Bronx New York

Age

67 years old

Born

January 15, 1953 in Bronx, New York

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Super-Sub

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975