RJ Barrett
RJ
BARRETT
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#9 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 202 lbs
DOB6/14/2000 (19)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 3 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.3
14.3
RBS
5.0
5.0
AST
2.6
2.6
PER
10.7
10.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Rowan Alexander Barrett Jr.

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Montverde Academy in Montverde Florida

Age

19 years old

Born

June 14, 2000 in Toronto, Canada

College

Duke

Nicknames

Maple Mamba

Ducky

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$16.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$7.8M

2020
$8.2M

2021
T. Option
$8.6M

2022
T. Option
$10.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$27.2M

Contract

$16.0M - 2 yrs
2019
$7.8M

2020
$8.2M

2021
T. Option
$8.6M

2022
T. Option
$10.9M

2023
Q. Offer
$27.2M

General Information

Name

Rowan Alexander Barrett Jr.

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Montverde Academy in Montverde Florida

Age

19 years old

Born

June 14, 2000 in Toronto, Canada

College

Duke

Nicknames

Maple Mamba

Ducky

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019