Robert Hite
ROBERT
HITE
HT/WT6' 2", 184 lbs
DOB1/12/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Miami (FL)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert J. Hite II

NBA Debut

October 31, 2006

High School

Winton Woods in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

36 years old

Born

January 12, 1984 in C

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Flight

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Robert J. Hite II

NBA Debut

October 31, 2006

High School

Winton Woods in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

36 years old

Born

January 12, 1984 in C

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Flight

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left