Robert Horry
ROBERT
HORRY
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB8/25/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Alabama
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 11 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Keith Horry

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Andalusia in Andalusia Alabama

Age

50 years old

Born

August 25, 1970 in Andalusia, Alabama

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Big Shot Rob

Big Shot Bob

The Key Man

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

  • 7x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Robert Keith Horry

NBA Debut

November 06, 1992

High School

Andalusia in Andalusia Alabama

Age

50 years old

Born

August 25, 1970 in Andalusia, Alabama

College

Alabama

Nicknames

Big Shot Rob

Big Shot Bob

The Key Man

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

  • 7x NBA Champ