Robert Parish
ROBERT
PARISH
HT/WT7' 1", 230 lbs
DOB8/30/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Centenary (LA)
DRAFT1976: Rd 1, Pk 8 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Lee Parish

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Woodlawn in Shreveport Louisiana

Age

67 years old

Born

August 30, 1953 in Shreveport, Louisiana

College

Centenary (LA)

Nicknames

The Chief

Slim

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    2003

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 9x All Star

General Information

Name

Robert Lee Parish

NBA Debut

October 22, 1976

High School

Woodlawn in Shreveport Louisiana

Age

67 years old

Born

August 30, 1953 in Shreveport, Louisiana

College

Centenary (LA)

Nicknames

The Chief

Slim

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1976

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    2003

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 9x All Star