Robert Traylor
ROBERT
TRAYLOR
HT/WT6' 8", 284 lbs
DOB2/01/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 6 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert DeShaun Traylor

NBA Debut

February 06, 1999

High School

Murray-Wright in Detroit Michigan

Age

43 years old

Born

February 01, 1977 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Tractor Traylor

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert DeShaun Traylor

NBA Debut

February 06, 1999

High School

Murray-Wright in Detroit Michigan

Age

43 years old

Born

February 01, 1977 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Tractor Traylor

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998