Robert Williams III
ROBERT
WILLIAMS III
Boston CelticsBoston Celtics#44 Center
HT/WT6' 8", 237 lbs
DOB10/17/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Texas A&M
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 27 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.2
3.8
RBS
4.4
3.4
AST
0.9
0.6
PER
23.1
21.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Robert Lee Williams

NBA Debut

October 22, 2018

High School

North Caddo HS in Vivian Louisiana

Age

23 years old

Born

October 17, 1997 in Shreveport, Louisiana

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Time Lord

Boo Butt

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.6M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.6M

2019
$1.9M

2020
$2.0M

2021
T. Option
$3.6M

2022
Q. Offer
$10.9M

General Information

Name

Robert Lee Williams

NBA Debut

October 22, 2018

High School

North Caddo HS in Vivian Louisiana

Age

23 years old

Born

October 17, 1997 in Shreveport, Louisiana

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Time Lord

Boo Butt

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018