Robin Jones
ROBIN
JONES
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB2/02/1954 (66)
COLLEGE  Saint Louis
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robin Dale Jones

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

Age

66 years old

Born

February 02, 1954 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Rubberband Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

General Information

Name

Robin Dale Jones

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

Age

66 years old

Born

February 02, 1954 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Rubberband Man

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77