Robin Lopez
ROBIN
LOPEZ
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#15 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 281 lbs
DOB4/01/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Stanford
DRAFT2008: Rd 1, Pk 15 (PHO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.4
8.8
RBS
2.4
5.1
AST
0.7
0.8
PER
10.2
15.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Robin Byron Lopez

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

32 years old

Born

April 01, 1988 in North Hollywood, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

RoLo

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.3M - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$7.3M

Contract

$7.3M - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$7.3M

General Information

Name

Robin Byron Lopez

NBA Debut

October 29, 2008

High School

San Joaquin Memorial in Fresno California

Age

32 years old

Born

April 01, 1988 in North Hollywood, California

College

Stanford

Nicknames

RoLo

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008