Rodney McGruder
RODNEY
MCGRUDER
LA ClippersLA Clippers#17 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB7/29/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.2
5.9
RBS
2.6
3.1
AST
0.6
1.3
PER
6.5
8.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Rodney Christian McGruder

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Arlington Country Day in Jacksonville Florida

Age

29 years old

Born

July 29, 1991 in Landover, Maryland

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

The Scavenger

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$15.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$4.8M

2020
$5.1M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$5.0M

Contract

$15.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$4.8M

2020
$5.1M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$5.0M

General Information

Name

Rodney Christian McGruder

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Arlington Country Day in Jacksonville Florida

Age

29 years old

Born

July 29, 1991 in Landover, Maryland

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

The Scavenger

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates