Rodney Monroe
RODNEY
MONROE
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB4/16/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  NC State
DRAFT1991: Rd 2, Pk 30 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rodney Eugene Monroe

NBA Debut

November 06, 1991

High School

Saint Maria Goretti in Hagerstown Maryland

Age

52 years old

Born

April 16, 1968 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

NC State

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rodney Eugene Monroe

NBA Debut

November 06, 1991

High School

Saint Maria Goretti in Hagerstown Maryland

Age

52 years old

Born

April 16, 1968 in Baltimore, Maryland

College

NC State

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991