Rodney Purvis
RODNEY
PURVIS
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB2/14/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  UConn
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rodney O'Keith Purvis

NBA Debut

March 09, 2018

High School

Upper Room Christian Academy in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

26 years old

Born

February 14, 1994 in Plymouth, North Carol

College

UConn

Nicknames

Never Nervous

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rodney O'Keith Purvis

NBA Debut

March 09, 2018

High School

Upper Room Christian Academy in Raleigh North Carolina

Age

26 years old

Born

February 14, 1994 in Plymouth, North Carol

College

UConn

Nicknames

Never Nervous

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right