Roger Mason Jr.
ROGER
MASON JR.
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB9/10/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2002: Rd 2, Pk 31 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Roger Phillip Mason Jr.

NBA Debut

February 21, 2003

High School

Good Counsel in Wheaton Maryland

Age

40 years old

Born

September 10, 1980 in Wash

College

Virginia

Nicknames

MoneyMase

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Roger Phillip Mason Jr.

NBA Debut

February 21, 2003

High School

Good Counsel in Wheaton Maryland

Age

40 years old

Born

September 10, 1980 in Wash

College

Virginia

Nicknames

MoneyMase

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2002