Roger Strickland
ROGER
STRICKLAND
HT/WT6' 5", 200 lbs
DOB9/04/1940 (80)
COLLEGE  Jacksonville University
DRAFT1962: Rd 4, Pk 34 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Roger W. Strickland

NBA Debut

October 16, 1963

High School

Bishop Kenny in Jacksonville Florida

Age

80 years old

Born

September 04, 1940 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Jacksonville University

Nicknames

The Rifle

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Roger W. Strickland

NBA Debut

October 16, 1963

High School

Bishop Kenny in Jacksonville Florida

Age

80 years old

Born

September 04, 1940 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Jacksonville University

Nicknames

The Rifle

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962