Rollen Hans
ROLLEN
HANS
HT/WT6' 2", 210 lbs
DOB4/13/1931 (89)
COLLEGE  Long Island University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Rollen Franklin Hans Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Polytechnic in Los Angeles California

Age

89 years old

Born

April 13, 1931 in Los Angeles, California

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Rollie

Rollickin' Rollie from Poly

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Rollen Franklin Hans Jr.

NBA Debut

October 31, 1953

High School

Polytechnic in Los Angeles California

Age

89 years old

Born

April 13, 1931 in Los Angeles, California

College

Long Island University

Nicknames

Rollie

Rollickin' Rollie from Poly

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right