Ron Anderson
RON
ANDERSON
HT/WT6' 7", 215 lbs
DOB10/15/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Fresno State
DRAFT1984: Rd 2, Pk 27 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Gene Anderson

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Bowen in Chicago Illinois

Age

62 years old

Born

October 15, 1958 in Chicago, Ill

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

Andy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ronald Gene Anderson

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Bowen in Chicago Illinois

Age

62 years old

Born

October 15, 1958 in Chicago, Ill

College

Fresno State

Nicknames

Andy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984