Ron Baker
RON
BAKER
HT/WT6' 4", 220 lbs
DOB3/30/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Wichita State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Delaine Baker

NBA Debut

October 25, 2016

High School

Scott City in Scott City Kansas

Age

27 years old

Born

March 30, 1993 in Hays, Kansas

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

Ron Burgundy

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ronald Delaine Baker

NBA Debut

October 25, 2016

High School

Scott City in Scott City Kansas

Age

27 years old

Born

March 30, 1993 in Hays, Kansas

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

Ron Burgundy

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right