Ron Bonham
RON
BONHAM
HT/WT6' 5", 192 lbs
DOB5/31/1942 (78)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT1964: Rd 2, Pk 16 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald D. Bonham

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Muncie Central in Muncie Indiana

Age

78 years old

Born

May 31, 1942 in Muncie, Indiana

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Muncie Mortar

Blond Bomber

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Ronald D. Bonham

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Muncie Central in Muncie Indiana

Age

78 years old

Born

May 31, 1942 in Muncie, Indiana

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Muncie Mortar

Blond Bomber

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ