Ron Brewer
RON
BREWER
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB9/16/1955 (65)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT1978: Rd 1, Pk 7 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Charles Brewer

NBA Debut

October 15, 1978

High School

Northside in Fort Smith Arkansas

Age

65 years old

Born

September 16, 1955 in Fort Smith, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Boot

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1978-79

General Information

Name

Ronald Charles Brewer

NBA Debut

October 15, 1978

High School

Northside in Fort Smith Arkansas

Age

65 years old

Born

September 16, 1955 in Fort Smith, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Boot

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1978

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1978-79