Ron Harper
RON
HARPER
HT/WT6' 6", 185 lbs
DOB1/20/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Miami University
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Harper

NBA Debut

November 01, 1986

High School

Kiser in Dayton Ohio

Age

56 years old

Born

January 20, 1964 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Miami University

Nicknames

Hollywood

Ohio Flyer

Harp

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1986-87

  • 5x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Ronald Harper

NBA Debut

November 01, 1986

High School

Kiser in Dayton Ohio

Age

56 years old

Born

January 20, 1964 in Dayton, Ohio

College

Miami University

Nicknames

Hollywood

Ohio Flyer

Harp

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1986-87

  • 5x NBA Champ