Ron Moore
RON
MOORE
HT/WT7' 0", 260 lbs
DOB1/16/1962 (58)
HIGH SCHOOL  Clarksville in Clarksville Arkansas
DRAFT1987: Rd 2, Pk 25 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ronald Keith Moore

NBA Debut

November 07, 1987

High School

Clarksville in Clarksville Arkansas

Age

58 years old

Born

January 16, 1962 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Stump Mitchell

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Ronald Keith Moore

NBA Debut

November 07, 1987

High School

Clarksville in Clarksville Arkansas

Age

58 years old

Born

January 16, 1962 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Stump Mitchell

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987